Comacchio Champions Cup4th edition · 2027

Since 2024

Comacchio Champions Cup 2024

1st edition · 2024

18 – 21 April 2024 · Stadio Raibosola · 24 professional and amateur teams

  • Manchester City
  • Juventus
  • Valencia
  • Roma
  • Dinamo Zagreb
  • Fiorentina
  • Bologna
  • Empoli
  • S.P.A.L.
  • MTK Budapest
  • Brno
  • Imolese Calcio
  • Virtus Francavilla
  • Urbetevere
  • Tor Tre Teste
  • A.C. Rive de Gier
  • Donatello
  • Boreale
  • Capezzano Pianore
  • Sala Bolognese
  • Micri
  • Blue Devils Napoli
  • Blue Devils Caserta
  • Comacchiese

Groups and standings

First phase · Friday 19 April

Group A
#TeamPtsGFGA
1Roma9312
2S.P.A.L.6293
3Capezzano Pianore3225
4A.C. Rive de Gier0133
Group B
#TeamPtsGFGA
1Juventus9132
2Urbetevere6108
3Virtus Francavilla338
4Imolese Calcio0210
Group C
#TeamPtsGFGA
1Valencia7312
2Brno7263
3Sala Bolognese3526
4Blue Devils Caserta0435
Group D
#TeamPtsGFGA
1Empoli9462
2Manchester City6309
3Blue Devils Napoli3732
4Comacchiese0343
Group E
#TeamPtsGFGA
1Dinamo Zagreb9274
2Donatello61312
3Bologna31212
4Boreale0226
Group F
#TeamPtsGFGA
1MTK Budapest9305
2Fiorentina6247
3Tor Tre Teste3818
4Micri0234

Second phase · Saturday 20 and Sunday 21 April

Gold A
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
1Dinamo Zagreb125401269
2Valencia1254012413
3Fiorentina752122019
4Roma752121918
5Urbetevere351041131
6Manchester City351041020
Gold B
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
1Empoli125401288
2MTK Budapest125401219
3S.P.A.L.953021316
4Juventus953021114
5Brno351041020
6Donatello050051026
Silver A
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
1Bologna155500393
2Imolese Calcio105311259
3Micri105311219
4Capezzano Pianore451131222
5Sala Bolognese351041029
6Comacchiese15014742
Silver B
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
1Virtus Francavilla155500207
2Tor Tre Teste1053113211
3Boreale1053112711
4A.C. Rive de Gier652031417
5Blue Devils Caserta35104635
6Blue Devils Napoli05005725

Results

09:00 Group D Manchester City 17 – 0 Comacchiese
09:00 Group D Empoli 18 – 0 Blue Devils Napoli
09:00 Group E Bologna 7 – 1 Boreale
09:00 Group E Dinamo Zagreb 7 – 3 Donatello
09:50 Group A Roma 19 – 0 A.C. Rive de Gier
09:50 Group A Capezzano Pianore 0 – 15 S.P.A.L.
09:50 Group C Valencia 11 – 0 Sala Bolognese
09:50 Group C Brno 12 – 1 Blue Devils Caserta
10:40 Group F Fiorentina 7 – 1 Tor Tre Teste
10:40 Group F MTK Budapest 15 – 0 Micri
10:40 Group B Juventus 4 – 0 Imolese Calcio
10:40 Group B Urbetevere 5 – 0 Virtus Francavilla
11:30 Group E Bologna 1 – 5 Dinamo Zagreb
11:30 Group E Donatello 4 – 1 Boreale
11:30 Group D Manchester City 1 – 7 Empoli
11:30 Group D Blue Devils Napoli 5 – 2 Comacchiese
12:20 Group C Valencia 18 – 0 Blue Devils Caserta
12:20 Group C Brno 12 – 0 Sala Bolognese
12:20 Group A Roma 10 – 1 Capezzano Pianore
12:20 Group A A.C. Rive de Gier 1 – 13 S.P.A.L.
15:30 Group B Urbetevere 2 – 6 Juventus
15:30 Group B Imolese Calcio 0 – 3 Virtus Francavilla
15:30 Group F Fiorentina 2 – 6 MTK Budapest
15:30 Group F Tor Tre Teste 4 – 2 Micri
16:20 Group C Valencia 2 – 2 Brno
16:20 Group A Roma 2 – 1 S.P.A.L.
16:20 Group C Blue Devils Caserta 3 – 5 Sala Bolognese
16:20 Group A A.C. Rive de Gier 0 – 1 Capezzano Pianore
17:10 Group D Manchester City 12 – 2 Blue Devils Napoli
17:10 Group E Dinamo Zagreb 15 – 0 Boreale
17:10 Group E Bologna 4 – 6 Donatello
17:10 Group D Empoli 21 – 1 Comacchiese
18:00 Group B Juventus 3 – 0 Virtus Francavilla
18:00 Group F Fiorentina 15 – 0 Micri
18:00 Group B Urbetevere 3 – 2 Imolese Calcio
18:00 Group F MTK Budapest 9 – 3 Tor Tre Teste

08:30 Silver A Imolese Calcio 8 – 1 Capezzano Pianore
08:30 Silver A Bologna 3 – 2 Micri
08:30 Silver B Blue Devils Napoli 1 – 4 Blue Devils Caserta
08:30 Silver A Sala Bolognese 6 – 0 Comacchiese
09:20 Gold A Valencia 6 – 2 Manchester City
09:20 Gold B MTK Budapest 5 – 1 Donatello
09:20 Silver B Tor Tre Teste 3 – 3 Boreale
09:20 Gold B S.P.A.L. 2 – 1 Juventus
10:10 Gold A Urbetevere 1 – 7 Roma
10:10 Gold B Empoli 8 – 1 Brno
10:10 Silver B A.C. Rive de Gier 0 – 4 Virtus Francavilla
10:10 Gold A Dinamo Zagreb 2 – 3 Fiorentina
11:00 Gold B Juventus 1 – 7 MTK Budapest
11:00 Silver A Micri 10 – 1 Sala Bolognese
11:00 Silver A Capezzano Pianore 0 – 5 Bologna
11:00 Silver A Comacchiese 1 – 8 Imolese Calcio
11:50 Silver B Blue Devils Caserta 1 – 5 A.C. Rive de Gier
11:50 Gold A Fiorentina 4 – 5 Valencia
11:50 Gold B Brno 2 – 5 S.P.A.L.
11:50 Silver B Boreale 8 – 2 Blue Devils Napoli
12:40 Gold A Roma 2 – 6 Dinamo Zagreb
12:40 Gold B Donatello 3 – 8 Empoli
12:40 Silver B Virtus Francavilla 5 – 4 Tor Tre Teste
12:40 Gold A Manchester City 2 – 3 Urbetevere
15:30 Silver A Micri 5 – 2 Comacchiese
15:30 Silver B Boreale 10 – 0 Blue Devils Caserta
15:30 Silver A Sala Bolognese 3 – 6 Capezzano Pianore
15:30 Silver A Bologna 5 – 1 Imolese Calcio
16:20 Gold B MTK Budapest 3 – 2 S.P.A.L.
16:20 Gold A Valencia 5 – 2 Roma
16:20 Silver B Tor Tre Teste 6 – 1 A.C. Rive de Gier
16:20 Silver B Blue Devils Napoli 1 – 6 Virtus Francavilla
17:10 Gold B Empoli 1 – 2 Juventus
17:10 Gold B Donatello 1 – 4 Brno
17:10 Gold A Fiorentina 1 – 3 Manchester City
17:10 Gold A Dinamo Zagreb 8 – 1 Urbetevere
18:00 Silver A Imolese Calcio 6 – 0 Sala Bolognese
18:00 Silver B Virtus Francavilla 2 – 1 Boreale
18:00 Silver A Capezzano Pianore 1 – 2 Micri
18:00 Silver A Bologna 19 – 0 Comacchiese
18:50 Gold B MTK Budapest 4 – 2 Brno
18:50 Gold A Urbetevere 3 – 8 Valencia
18:50 Silver B A.C. Rive de Gier 4 – 1 Blue Devils Napoli
18:50 Silver B Tor Tre Teste 16 – 0 Blue Devils Caserta
19:40 Gold B Juventus 5 – 3 Donatello
19:40 Gold A Dinamo Zagreb 8 – 3 Manchester City
19:40 Gold A Roma 6 – 6 Fiorentina
19:40 Gold B S.P.A.L. 0 – 8 Empoli

08:30 Gold A Fiorentina 6 – 3 Urbetevere
08:30 Silver A Comacchiese 4 – 4 Capezzano Pianore
08:30 Silver B Blue Devils Caserta 1 – 3 Virtus Francavilla
08:30 Silver B Boreale 5 – 4 A.C. Rive de Gier
09:20 Gold B Empoli 3 – 2 MTK Budapest
09:20 Gold B Brno 1 – 2 Juventus
09:20 Silver A Micri 2 – 2 Imolese Calcio
09:20 Gold A Manchester City 0 – 2 Roma
10:10 Gold A Valencia 0 – 2 Dinamo Zagreb
10:10 Gold B Donatello 2 – 4 S.P.A.L.
10:10 Silver A Sala Bolognese 0 – 7 Bologna
10:10 Silver B Blue Devils Napoli 2 – 3 Tor Tre Teste

Gallery

Photos from participating clubs and the organisers. To request removal of a photo, write to info@comacchiochampionscup.com.