Comacchio Champions Cup4th edition · 2027

Since 2024

Comacchio Champions Cup 2025

2nd edition · 2025

1 – 4 May 2025 · Stadio Raibosola · 24 professional and amateur teams

  • Juventus
  • S.L. Benfica
  • PSV Eindhoven
  • Roma
  • Bologna
  • Empoli
  • Cesena
  • S.P.A.L.
  • F.C. Honka
  • Imolese Calcio
  • Hangzhou W4C
  • Chinese Football Boy
  • Virtus Francavilla
  • Urbetevere
  • Romulea
  • Tor Tre Teste
  • Faenza Calcio
  • A.C. Rive de Gier
  • Levante Azzurro
  • Chisola Calcio
  • Blue Devils
  • A.C.R. Football Club
  • Dabliu Soccer Academy
  • Comacchiese

Groups and standings

First phase · Friday 2 May

Group A
#TeamPtsGFGA
1Bologna9321
2Urbetevere6414
3F.C. Honka329
4Faenza Calcio0014
Group B
#TeamPtsGFGA
1S.L. Benfica9222
2S.P.A.L.6148
3Romulea1110
4Blue Devils1320
Group C
#TeamPtsGFGA
1Cesena9150
2PSV Eindhoven683
3Comacchiese3317
4A.C.R. Football Club017
Group D
#TeamPtsGFGA
1Chinese Football Boy9181
2Juventus6144
3Levante Azzurro3413
4Dabliu Soccer Academy0119
Group E
#TeamPtsGFGA
1Roma9170
2Chisola Calcio692
3Virtus Francavilla3415
4A.C. Rive de Gier0215
Group F
#TeamPtsGFGA
1Empoli9150
2Hangzhou W4C657
3Tor Tre Teste348
4Imolese Calcio0211

Second phase · Saturday 3 and Sunday 4 May

Gold A
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
1Bologna115320104
2Cesena105311136
3Roma85221113
4Juventus7521277
5S.P.A.L.652031013
6Hangzhou W4C05005321
Gold B
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
1Empoli125401196
2S.L. Benfica125401188
3Chinese Football Boy95302105
4PSV Eindhoven75212138
5Chisola Calcio45113911
6Urbetevere05005435
Silver A
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
1Imolese Calcio125401106
2Virtus Francavilla125401127
3F.C. Honka95302137
4Dabliu Soccer Academy652031110
5Comacchiese65203812
6Blue Devils05005820
Silver B
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGA
1Levante Azzurro1153201610
2Tor Tre Teste115320105
3Faenza Calcio852211111
4A.C.R. Football Club6520389
5A.C. Rive de Gier3510489
6Romulea2502329

Results

09:00 Group B S.L. Benfica 12 – 1 Blue Devils
09:00 Group C PSV Eindhoven 6 – 1 Comacchiese
09:00 Group C Cesena 3 – 0 A.C.R. Football Club
09:00 Group B S.P.A.L. 6 – 0 Romulea
09:40 Group D Juventus 6 – 0 Dabliu Soccer Academy
09:40 Group D Chinese Football Boy 5 – 0 Levante Azzurro
09:40 Group F Empoli 5 – 0 Imolese Calcio
09:40 Group F Hangzhou W4C 2 – 1 Tor Tre Teste
10:20 Group A Bologna 11 – 0 Faenza Calcio
10:20 Group E Roma 2 – 0 Chisola Calcio
10:20 Group A F.C. Honka 0 – 2 Urbetevere
10:20 Group E A.C. Rive de Gier 2 – 4 Virtus Francavilla
11:00 Group C Cesena 2 – 0 PSV Eindhoven
11:00 Group B S.L. Benfica 7 – 1 S.P.A.L.
11:00 Group B Blue Devils 1 – 1 Romulea
11:00 Group C Comacchiese 2 – 1 A.C.R. Football Club
11:40 Group D Juventus 0 – 4 Chinese Football Boy
11:40 Group F Empoli 5 – 0 Hangzhou W4C
11:40 Group F Imolese Calcio 1 – 3 Tor Tre Teste
11:40 Group D Dabliu Soccer Academy 0 – 4 Levante Azzurro
12:20 Group E Roma 8 – 0 Virtus Francavilla
12:20 Group A F.C. Honka 1 – 7 Bologna
12:20 Group E A.C. Rive de Gier 0 – 4 Chisola Calcio
12:20 Group A Urbetevere 2 – 0 Faenza Calcio
15:30 Group C PSV Eindhoven 2 – 0 A.C.R. Football Club
15:30 Group B S.L. Benfica 3 – 0 Romulea
15:30 Group B S.P.A.L. 7 – 1 Blue Devils
15:30 Group C Cesena 10 – 0 Comacchiese
16:10 Group F Hangzhou W4C 3 – 1 Imolese Calcio
16:10 Group F Empoli 5 – 0 Tor Tre Teste
16:10 Group D Chinese Football Boy 9 – 1 Dabliu Soccer Academy
16:10 Group D Juventus 8 – 0 Levante Azzurro
16:50 Group A Bologna 14 – 0 Urbetevere
16:50 Group E Roma 7 – 0 A.C. Rive de Gier
16:50 Group A F.C. Honka 1 – 0 Faenza Calcio
16:50 Group E Virtus Francavilla 0 – 5 Chisola Calcio

09:00 Silver A Blue Devils 2 – 3 F.C. Honka
09:00 Silver A Virtus Francavilla 1 – 2 Imolese Calcio
09:00 Silver B Levante Azzurro 2 – 1 A.C.R. Football Club
09:00 Silver A Comacchiese 1 – 3 Dabliu Soccer Academy
09:40 Gold A Cesena 2 – 3 Juventus
09:40 Gold B Empoli 4 – 1 Chisola Calcio
09:40 Silver B Tor Tre Teste 2 – 1 A.C. Rive de Gier
09:40 Gold B Urbetevere 1 – 8 S.L. Benfica
10:20 Gold A S.P.A.L. 2 – 3 Bologna
10:20 Gold B Chinese Football Boy 0 – 1 PSV Eindhoven
10:20 Silver B Faenza Calcio 2 – 2 Romulea
10:20 Gold A Roma 7 – 0 Hangzhou W4C
11:00 Gold B S.L. Benfica 1 – 4 Empoli
11:00 Silver A Imolese Calcio 1 – 2 Comacchiese
11:00 Silver A F.C. Honka 2 – 3 Virtus Francavilla
11:00 Silver A Dabliu Soccer Academy 6 – 1 Blue Devils
11:40 Silver B A.C.R. Football Club 2 – 3 Faenza Calcio
11:40 Gold A Hangzhou W4C 1 – 4 Cesena
11:40 Gold B PSV Eindhoven 8 – 1 Urbetevere
11:40 Silver B A.C. Rive de Gier 3 – 4 Levante Azzurro
12:20 Gold A Bologna 0 – 0 Roma
12:20 Gold B Chisola Calcio 0 – 3 Chinese Football Boy
12:20 Silver B Romulea 0 – 0 Tor Tre Teste
12:20 Gold A Juventus 0 – 2 S.P.A.L.
15:30 Silver A Imolese Calcio 3 – 1 Dabliu Soccer Academy
15:30 Silver B A.C. Rive de Gier 1 – 3 A.C.R. Football Club
15:30 Silver A Comacchiese 0 – 4 F.C. Honka
15:30 Silver A Virtus Francavilla 4 – 2 Blue Devils
16:10 Gold B Empoli 8 – 1 Urbetevere
16:10 Gold A Cesena 1 – 1 Bologna
16:10 Silver B Tor Tre Teste 3 – 1 Faenza Calcio
16:10 Silver B Levante Azzurro 4 – 0 Romulea
16:50 Gold B Chinese Football Boy 1 – 3 S.L. Benfica
16:50 Gold B Chisola Calcio 1 – 1 PSV Eindhoven
16:50 Gold A Hangzhou W4C 1 – 3 Juventus
16:50 Gold A Roma 4 – 2 S.P.A.L.

09:00 Silver A Blue Devils 1 – 4 Comacchiese
09:00 Silver B Romulea 0 – 2 A.C. Rive de Gier
09:00 Silver A F.C. Honka 0 – 1 Imolese Calcio
09:00 Silver A Virtus Francavilla 1 – 0 Dabliu Soccer Academy
09:40 Gold B Empoli 3 – 2 PSV Eindhoven
09:40 Gold A S.P.A.L. 1 – 5 Cesena
09:40 Silver B Faenza Calcio 4 – 4 Levante Azzurro
09:40 Silver B Tor Tre Teste 3 – 1 A.C.R. Football Club
10:20 Gold B S.L. Benfica 3 – 1 Chisola Calcio
10:20 Gold A Roma 0 – 0 Juventus
10:20 Gold A Bologna 4 – 0 Hangzhou W4C
10:20 Gold B Urbetevere 1 – 5 Chinese Football Boy
11:00 Silver A Imolese Calcio 3 – 2 Blue Devils
11:00 Silver A Dabliu Soccer Academy 1 – 4 F.C. Honka
11:00 Silver B A.C.R. Football Club 1 – 0 Romulea
11:00 Silver B A.C. Rive de Gier 0 – 1 Faenza Calcio
11:40 Gold B Chinese Football Boy 1 – 0 Empoli
11:40 Gold B PSV Eindhoven 1 – 3 S.L. Benfica
11:40 Gold A Hangzhou W4C 1 – 3 S.P.A.L.
11:40 Gold A Juventus 1 – 2 Bologna
12:20 Gold A Cesena 1 – 0 Roma
12:20 Gold B Chisola Calcio 6 – 0 Urbetevere
12:20 Silver A Comacchiese 1 – 3 Virtus Francavilla
12:20 Silver B Levante Azzurro 2 – 2 Tor Tre Teste

Gallery

Photos from participating clubs and the organisers. To request removal of a photo, write to info@comacchiochampionscup.com.